Skip to main content

Train #16223

SMVB-RDP Express

Book This Train

Type

Express

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

-

Classes

SL, 3A, 2A, 1A

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

Showing 50 stopping stations (371 non-stopping hidden)
# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) Start 1:50 PM - 1 -
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2m 1 7 km
12 Bangarapet Jn. (BWT) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2m 1 64 km
17 Kuppam (KPN) 3:12 PM 3:14 PM 2m 1 95 km
21 Jolarpettai Jn. (JTJ) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5m 1 133 km
34 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5m 1 217 km
45 Arakkonam Jn. (AJJ) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2m 1 278 km
70 Perambur (PER) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5m 1 341 km
92 Sullurupeta (SPE) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2m 1 424 km
95 Nayudupeta (NYP) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2m 1 451 km
104 Nellore (NLR) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2m 1 517 km
117 Ongole (OGL) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2m 2 633 km
130 Bapatla (BPP) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2m 2 697 km
136 Tenali Jn (TEL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2m 2 740 km
141 New Guntur (NGNT) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2m 2 765 km
147 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10m 2 798 km
157 Eluru (EE) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2m 2 857 km
163 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2m 2 905 km
169 Rajamundry (RJY) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2m 2 947 km
175 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2m 2 998 km
190 Anakapalle (AKP) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2m 2 1115 km
192 Duvvada (DVD) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2m 2 1131 km
195 Pendurti (PDT) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2m 2 1152 km
196 Kottavalasa (KTV) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2m 2 1161 km
200 Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10m 2 1196 km
208 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2m 2 1265 km
217 Palasa (PSA) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2m 2 1338 km
221 Sompeta (SPT) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2m 2 1369 km
223 Ichchpuram (IPM) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2m 2 1387 km
226 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5m 2 1412 km
237 Balugan (BALU) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5m 2 1488 km
251 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20m 2 1558 km
254 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5m 2 1577 km
262 Cuttack (CTC) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5m 2 1605 km
276 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5m 2 1677 km
284 Bhadrakh (BHC) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2m 2 1720 km
294 Balasore (BLS) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2m 2 1779 km
312 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:37 AM 12:45 AM 8m 3 1900 km
340 Andul (ADL) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5m 3 2004 km
346 Dankuni (DKAE) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5m 3 2023 km
371 Bardhaman (BWN) 4:32 AM 4:34 AM 2m 3 2102 km
380 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2m 3 2154 km
389 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2m 3 2214 km
405 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2m 3 2302 km
410 Malda Town (MLDT) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10m 3 2336 km
421 Harischandrpur (HCR) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2m 3 2392 km
429 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2m 3 2425 km
433 Raiganj (RGJ) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2m 3 2446 km
436 Kaliyanganj (KAJ) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2m 3 2465 km
438 Radhikapur (RDP) 12:45 PM End - 3 2477 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

SL

Sleeper

3A

AC 3-Tier

2A

AC 2-Tier

1A

AC First Class

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of SMVB-RDP Express?

SMVB-RDP Express (16223) runs from to , covering 421 stations.

On which days does SMVB-RDP Express run?

SMVB-RDP Express runs on all days. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in SMVB-RDP Express?

SMVB-RDP Express offers Sleeper, AC 3-Tier, AC 2-Tier, AC First Class coaches.

How can I book tickets for SMVB-RDP Express?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book SMVB-RDP Express Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets