Skip to main content

Train #17061

CHZ NS EXP

Book This Train

Type

Express

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

-

Classes

SL, 3A, 2A, 1A

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

Showing 11 stopping stations (49 non-stopping hidden)
# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Charlapalli (CHZ) Start 7:50 PM - 1 -
12 Nalgonda (NLDA) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2m 1 91 km
31 Guntur Jn (GNT) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5m 2 260 km
37 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10m 2 295 km
48 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2m 2 338 km
55 Kaikolur (KKLR) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2m 2 367 km
57 Akividu (AKVD) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2m 2 384 km
60 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2m 2 402 km
64 Viravasaram (VVM) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2m 2 414 km
66 Palakollu (PKO) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2m 2 424 km
67 Narasapur (NS) 7:00 AM End - 2 433 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

SL

Sleeper

3A

AC 3-Tier

2A

AC 2-Tier

1A

AC First Class

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of CHZ NS EXP?

CHZ NS EXP (17061) runs from to , covering 60 stations.

On which days does CHZ NS EXP run?

CHZ NS EXP runs on all days. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in CHZ NS EXP?

CHZ NS EXP offers Sleeper, AC 3-Tier, AC 2-Tier, AC First Class coaches.

How can I book tickets for CHZ NS EXP?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book CHZ NS EXP Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets