Skip to main content

Train #14056

Anvt Mau EXP

Book This Train

Type

Express

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

-

Classes

SL, 3A, 2A, 1A

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

Showing 10 stopping stations (114 non-stopping hidden)
# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Start 3:00 PM - 1 -
62 Kanpur Central (CNB) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5m 1 428 km
92 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5m 1 622 km
100 Janghai Jn (JNH) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2m 2 682 km
110 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2m 2 736 km
115 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10m 2 769 km
118 Khorason Road (KRND) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2m 2 791 km
123 Azamgarh (AMH) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5m 2 826 km
126 Muhammadabad (MMA) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2m 2 847 km
129 Mau Jn (MAU) 5:45 AM End - 2 869 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

SL

Sleeper

3A

AC 3-Tier

2A

AC 2-Tier

1A

AC First Class

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of Anvt Mau EXP?

Anvt Mau EXP (14056) runs from to , covering 124 stations.

On which days does Anvt Mau EXP run?

Anvt Mau EXP runs on all days. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in Anvt Mau EXP?

Anvt Mau EXP offers Sleeper, AC 3-Tier, AC 2-Tier, AC First Class coaches.

How can I book tickets for Anvt Mau EXP?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book Anvt Mau EXP Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets