Train #99816
SVJR-LNL Suburban
Lonavala → Shivaji Nagar
Type
SUBURBAN
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
01:35
Classes
Un
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
Showing 16 stopping stations
(1 non-stopping hidden)
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) | Start | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Khadki (KK) | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Dapodi (DAPD) | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Kasar Wadi (KSWD) | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Pimpri (PMP) | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Chinchvad (CCH) | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Akurdi (AKRD) | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Dehu Road (DEHR) | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Begdewadi (BGWI) | - | - | - | - | |
| 11 | Ghorawadi (GRWD) | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Talegaon (TGN) | - | - | - | - | |
| 13 | Vadgaon (VDN) | - | - | - | - | |
| 14 | Kanhe (KNHE) | - | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Kamshet (KMST) | - | - | - | - | |
| 16 | Malavli (MVL) | - | - | - | - | |
| 17 | Lonavala (LNL) | - | End | - | - |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of SVJR-LNL Suburban?
SVJR-LNL Suburban (99816) runs from Lonavala to Shivaji Nagar, covering 17 stations.
On which days does SVJR-LNL Suburban run?
SVJR-LNL Suburban runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in SVJR-LNL Suburban?
SVJR-LNL Suburban offers Un coaches.
How can I book tickets for SVJR-LNL Suburban?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.