Skip to main content

Train #75725

Sguj-NBQ DMU

Guwahati → New Bongaigaon

Book This Train

Type

DMU

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

05:20

Classes

Un

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

Showing 41 stopping stations (1 non-stopping hidden)
# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Start 10:50 AM - 1 -
2 Gulma (GLMA) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1m 1 9 km
3 Sivok (SVQ) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1m 1 21 km
4 Bagrakot (BRQ) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1m 1 33 km
5 Oodlabari (ODB) 11:47 AM 11:48 AM 1m 1 37 km
6 Dam Dim (DDM) 11:53 AM 11:54 AM 1m 1 42 km
7 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10m 1 48 km
8 Mal Bazar (MLBZ) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1m 1 51 km
9 Baradighi (BDS) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1m 1 59 km
10 Neora Naddi (NOR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1m 1 65 km
11 Lataguri Jn (LTG) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1m 1 71 km
12 Domohani (DOI) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1m 1 85 km
13 Maynaguri Road (MYGD) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1m 1 91 km
14 Bhotepatti (BPV) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1m 1 100 km
15 New Changrabandha (NCBD) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1m 1 106 km
16 Jamaldaha Gopalpur (JDGP) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1m 1 123 km
17 Nayarhat (NYRH) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1m 1 132 km
18 Mathabhanga (MHBA) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1m 1 143 km
19 Chapaguri (CAPG) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1m 1 158 km
20 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5m 1 175 km
21 Maradanga (MRDG) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1m 1 189 km
22 Tufanganj (TFGN) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1m 1 200 km
23 Boxirhat (BXHT) 3:36 PM 3:37 PM 1m 1 207 km
24 Bidyadabri (BDYR) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1m 1 212 km
25 Agomoni (AGMN) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1m 1 220 km
26 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2m 1 274 km
27 Gauripur (GUP) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1m 1 261 km
28 Dhubri (DBB) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10m 1 254 km
29 Gauripur (GUP) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1m 1 261 km
30 Golakganj Jn (GKJ) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2m 1 274 km
31 Moterjhar (MTJR) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1m 1 279 km
32 Basbari (BSI) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1m 1 286 km
33 Monglajhora (MONJ) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1m 1 294 km
34 Tipkai (TPK) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1m 1 303 km
35 Sapatgram (SPX) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1m 1 312 km
36 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2m 1 321 km
37 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1m 1 331 km
38 Salakati (SLKX) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1m 1 340 km
39 Basugaon (BSGN) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1m 1 347 km
40 Dangtal (DTX) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1m 1 354 km
42 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 9:35 PM End - 1 362 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of Sguj-NBQ DMU?

Sguj-NBQ DMU (75725) runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon, covering 42 stations.

On which days does Sguj-NBQ DMU run?

Sguj-NBQ DMU runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in Sguj-NBQ DMU?

Sguj-NBQ DMU offers Un coaches.

How can I book tickets for Sguj-NBQ DMU?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book Sguj-NBQ DMU Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets