Train #63177
Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger
Lalgola → Sealdah
Type
MEMU
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
05:17
Classes
Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
Showing 29 stopping stations
(25 non-stopping hidden)
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sealdah (SDAH) | Start | 4:40 PM | - | 1 | - |
| 16 | Naihati Jn (NH) | 5:33 PM | 5:34 PM | 1m | 1 | 41 km |
| 18 | Kanchrapara (KPA) | 5:42 PM | 5:43 PM | 1m | 1 | 48 km |
| 19 | Kalyani (KYI) | 5:48 PM | 5:49 PM | 1m | 1 | 51 km |
| 23 | Chakdaha (CDH) | 6:05 PM | 6:06 PM | 1m | 1 | 65 km |
| 25 | Ranaghat Jn (RHA) | 6:19 PM | 6:21 PM | 2m | 1 | 76 km |
| 26 | Kalinarynpur Jn (KLNP) | 6:27 PM | 6:28 PM | 1m | 1 | 80 km |
| 27 | Birnagar (BIJ) | 6:33 PM | 6:34 PM | 1m | 1 | 84 km |
| 28 | Taherpur (THP) | 6:39 PM | 6:40 PM | 1m | 1 | 87 km |
| 29 | Badkulla (BDZ) | 6:46 PM | 6:47 PM | 1m | 1 | 92 km |
| 31 | Krishngr CTY Jn (KNJ) | 7:01 PM | 7:02 PM | 1m | 1 | 102 km |
| 33 | Dhubulia (DHU) | 7:13 PM | 7:14 PM | 1m | 1 | 115 km |
| 34 | Muragacha (MGM) | 7:20 PM | 7:21 PM | 1m | 1 | 120 km |
| 35 | Bethuadahari (BTY) | 7:30 PM | 7:31 PM | 1m | 1 | 130 km |
| 37 | Debagram (DEB) | 7:41 PM | 7:42 PM | 1m | 1 | 143 km |
| 38 | Pagla Chandi (PCX) | 7:47 PM | 7:48 PM | 1m | 1 | 147 km |
| 39 | Plassey (PLY) | 7:54 PM | 7:55 PM | 1m | 1 | 153 km |
| 41 | Rejinagar (REJ) | 8:03 PM | 8:04 PM | 1m | 1 | 162 km |
| 42 | Beldanga (BEB) | 8:12 PM | 8:13 PM | 1m | 1 | 171 km |
| 43 | Bhabta (BFT) | 8:19 PM | 8:20 PM | 1m | 1 | 177 km |
| 44 | Saragchni (SGV) | 8:25 PM | 8:26 PM | 1m | 1 | 180 km |
| 46 | Berhampore CRT (BPC) | 8:40 PM | 8:42 PM | 2m | 1 | 189 km |
| 47 | Cossimbazar (CSZ) | 8:47 PM | 8:48 PM | 1m | 1 | 193 km |
| 48 | Murshidabad (MBB) | 8:55 PM | 8:56 PM | 1m | 1 | 200 km |
| 49 | Jiaganj (JJG) | 9:03 PM | 9:04 PM | 1m | 1 | 207 km |
| 51 | Bhagwangola (BQG) | 9:14 PM | 9:15 PM | 1m | 1 | 219 km |
| 52 | Pirtala (PRTL) | 9:20 PM | 9:21 PM | 1m | 1 | 223 km |
| 53 | Krishnapur (KRP) | 9:27 PM | 9:28 PM | 1m | 1 | 229 km |
| 54 | Lalgola (LGL) | 9:42 PM | End | - | 1 | 231 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger?
Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger (63177) runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, covering 54 stations.
On which days does Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger run?
Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger?
Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.
How can I book tickets for Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.
Book Sdah-LGL MEMU Passenger Tickets
Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets