Train #59720
Bti-Sog Passenger
Suratgarh Jn → Bathinda
Type
PASSENGER
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
03:30
Classes
Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bathinda (BTI) | Start | 1:45 PM | - | 1 | - |
| 3 | Gursar Shnewala (GSW) | 1:58 PM | 1:59 PM | 1m | 1 | 10 km |
| 4 | Sangat (SGF) | 2:06 PM | 2:08 PM | 2m | 1 | 18 km |
| 5 | Bagwali (BWB) | 2:17 PM | 2:18 PM | 1m | 1 | 26 km |
| 6 | Pathrala (PTRL) | 2:24 PM | 2:25 PM | 1m | 1 | 30 km |
| 7 | Mandi Dabwali (MBY) | 2:30 PM | 2:35 PM | 5m | 1 | 37 km |
| 8 | Birang Khera (BMK) | 2:46 PM | 2:48 PM | 2m | 1 | 45 km |
| 9 | Dhaban (DABN) | 3:00 PM | 3:02 PM | 2m | 1 | 56 km |
| 10 | Sangaria (SGRA) | 3:12 PM | 3:15 PM | 3m | 1 | 67 km |
| 11 | Manaksar (MNSR) | 3:27 PM | 3:29 PM | 2m | 1 | 82 km |
| 12 | Nawan (NAWN) | 3:35 PM | 3:36 PM | 1m | 1 | 86 km |
| 13 | Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) | 3:55 PM | 4:05 PM | 10m | 1 | 93 km |
| 14 | Dabli Rathan (DBI) | 4:19 PM | 4:21 PM | 2m | 1 | 106 km |
| 15 | Pili Bangan (PGK) | 4:31 PM | 4:33 PM | 2m | 1 | 118 km |
| 16 | Amarpura Rathan (AMPR) | 4:40 PM | 4:41 PM | 1m | 1 | 125 km |
| 17 | Rangmahal (RMH) | 4:49 PM | 4:50 PM | 1m | 1 | 133 km |
| 18 | Suratgarh Jn (SOG) | 5:30 PM | End | - | 1 | 143 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
PWD
PWD
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of Bti-Sog Passenger?
Bti-Sog Passenger (59720) runs from Suratgarh Jn to Bathinda, covering 17 stations.
On which days does Bti-Sog Passenger run?
Bti-Sog Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in Bti-Sog Passenger?
Bti-Sog Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD coaches.
How can I book tickets for Bti-Sog Passenger?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.