Train #59554
BTD-GG Passenger
Gandhigram → Botad Jn
Type
PASSENGER
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
04:05
Classes
Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botad Jn (BTD) | Start | 5:10 PM | - | 1 | - |
| 2 | Alau (ALAU) | 5:20 PM | 5:21 PM | 1m | 1 | 4 km |
| 3 | Sarangpur Road (SAPR) | 5:31 PM | 5:32 PM | 1m | 1 | 10 km |
| 4 | Jalila Road (JIL) | 5:40 PM | 5:41 PM | 1m | 1 | 17 km |
| 5 | Chandarwa (CDV) | 5:48 PM | 5:49 PM | 1m | 1 | 28 km |
| 6 | Bhimnath (BNH) | 5:55 PM | 5:56 PM | 1m | 1 | 33 km |
| 7 | Tagdi (TID) | 6:09 PM | 6:10 PM | 1m | 1 | 40 km |
| 8 | Dhandhuka (DCK) | 6:23 PM | 6:24 PM | 1m | 1 | 50 km |
| 9 | Rayaka (RY) | 6:37 PM | 6:38 PM | 1m | 1 | 57 km |
| 10 | Dholi (bhal) (DIBL) | 6:50 PM | 6:51 PM | 1m | 1 | 58 km |
| 11 | Hadala Bhal (HLB) | 6:58 PM | 6:59 PM | 1m | 1 | 66 km |
| 12 | Loliya (LO) | 7:06 PM | 7:07 PM | 1m | 1 | 71 km |
| 13 | Lothal Bhurkhi (LHBK) | 7:14 PM | 7:15 PM | 1m | 1 | 78 km |
| 14 | Arnej (AEJ) | 7:21 PM | 7:22 PM | 1m | 1 | 84 km |
| 15 | Koth Gangad (KTGD) | 7:29 PM | 7:30 PM | 1m | 1 | 90 km |
| 16 | Godhaneshwar (GS) | 7:50 PM | 7:51 PM | 1m | 1 | 99 km |
| 17 | Dholka (DOK) | 8:02 PM | 8:03 PM | 1m | 1 | 108 km |
| 18 | Bavla (VLA) | 8:16 PM | 8:17 PM | 1m | 1 | 122 km |
| 19 | Matoda (MQA) | 8:24 PM | 8:25 PM | 1m | 1 | 129 km |
| 20 | Moraiya (MORA) | 8:32 PM | 8:33 PM | 1m | 1 | 136 km |
| 21 | Sarkhej (SEJ) | 8:39 PM | 8:40 PM | 1m | 1 | 144 km |
| 22 | Vastrapur (VTP) | 8:50 PM | 8:51 PM | 1m | 1 | 148 km |
| 23 | Gandhigram (GG) | 9:35 PM | End | - | 1 | 154 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
PWD
PWD
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of BTD-GG Passenger?
BTD-GG Passenger (59554) runs from Gandhigram to Botad Jn, covering 23 stations.
On which days does BTD-GG Passenger run?
BTD-GG Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in BTD-GG Passenger?
BTD-GG Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD coaches.
How can I book tickets for BTD-GG Passenger?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.