Train #59203
Sunr-BVC Passenger
Chhota Udepur → Pratapnagar
Type
PASSENGER
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
02:35
Classes
Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
Showing 22 stopping stations
(1 non-stopping hidden)
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surendranagar (SUNR) | Start | 4:00 PM | - | 1 | - |
| 3 | Surendranagar G (SRGT) | 4:08 PM | 4:09 PM | 1m | 1 | 5 km |
| 4 | Jorawarnagar Jn (JVN) | 4:14 PM | 4:15 PM | 1m | 1 | 8 km |
| 5 | Wadhwan City (WC) | 4:22 PM | 4:23 PM | 1m | 1 | 12 km |
| 6 | Limbdi (LM) | 4:39 PM | 4:40 PM | 1m | 1 | 32 km |
| 7 | Chuda (CDA) | 4:50 PM | 4:51 PM | 1m | 1 | 42 km |
| 9 | Ranpur (RUR) | 5:05 PM | 5:06 PM | 1m | 1 | 58 km |
| 10 | Kundli (KDI) | 5:16 PM | 5:17 PM | 1m | 1 | 69 km |
| 11 | Botad Jn (BTD) | 5:28 PM | 5:30 PM | 2m | 1 | 80 km |
| 12 | Lathidad (LTD) | 5:40 PM | 5:41 PM | 1m | 1 | 91 km |
| 13 | Ningala (NGA) | 5:48 PM | 5:49 PM | 1m | 1 | 98 km |
| 14 | Alampur (ALMR) | 5:58 PM | 5:59 PM | 1m | 1 | 106 km |
| 15 | Ujalvav (UJ) | 6:06 PM | 6:07 PM | 1m | 1 | 113 km |
| 16 | Dhola Jn (DLJ) | 6:20 PM | 6:21 PM | 1m | 1 | 123 km |
| 17 | Sanosara (SOA) | 6:30 PM | 6:31 PM | 1m | 1 | 134 km |
| 18 | Bajud (BJUD) | 6:36 PM | 6:37 PM | 1m | 1 | 138 km |
| 19 | Songadh (SGD) | 6:42 PM | 6:43 PM | 1m | 1 | 144 km |
| 20 | Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) | 6:50 PM | 6:51 PM | 1m | 1 | 152 km |
| 21 | Khodiyar Mandir (KDMR) | 6:57 PM | 6:58 PM | 1m | 1 | 157 km |
| 22 | Vartej (VTJ) | 7:05 PM | 7:06 PM | 1m | 1 | 162 km |
| 23 | Bhavanagar Para (BVP) | 7:16 PM | 7:17 PM | 1m | 1 | 169 km |
| 24 | Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) | 7:55 PM | End | - | 1 | 172 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
PWD
PWD
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of Sunr-BVC Passenger?
Sunr-BVC Passenger (59203) runs from Chhota Udepur to Pratapnagar, covering 23 stations.
On which days does Sunr-BVC Passenger run?
Sunr-BVC Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in Sunr-BVC Passenger?
Sunr-BVC Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD coaches.
How can I book tickets for Sunr-BVC Passenger?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.
Book Sunr-BVC Passenger Tickets
Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets