Train #56805
TVR-TPJ DMU
Karaikkudi Jn → Tiruchchirappalli Jn.
Type
PASSENGER
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
02:00
Classes
Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
Showing 14 stopping stations
(5 non-stopping hidden)
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) | Start | 4:35 AM | - | 1 | - |
| 4 | Koradacheri (KDE) | 4:50 AM | 4:51 AM | 1m | 1 | 16 km |
| 5 | Nidamangalam Jn. (NMJ) | 5:00 AM | 5:02 AM | 2m | 1 | 24 km |
| 8 | Saliyamangalam (SMM) | 5:12 AM | 5:13 AM | 1m | 1 | 40 km |
| 10 | Thanjavur Jn. (TJ) | 5:39 AM | 5:42 AM | 3m | 1 | 54 km |
| 11 | Alakkudi (ALK) | 5:52 AM | 5:53 AM | 1m | 1 | 64 km |
| 12 | Budalur (BAL) | 5:59 AM | 6:00 AM | 1m | 1 | 72 km |
| 13 | Aiyanapuram (AYN) | 6:04 AM | 6:05 AM | 1m | 1 | 77 km |
| 14 | Solagampatti (SGM) | 6:09 AM | 6:10 AM | 1m | 1 | 83 km |
| 15 | Tondamanpatti (TOM) | 6:16 AM | 6:17 AM | 1m | 1 | 89 km |
| 16 | Tiruverumbur (TRB) | 6:22 AM | 6:23 AM | 1m | 1 | 94 km |
| 17 | Manjattidal (MCJ) | 6:30 AM | 6:31 AM | 1m | 1 | 99 km |
| 18 | Ponmalai (GOC) | 6:36 AM | 6:37 AM | 1m | 1 | 101 km |
| 19 | Tiruchchirappalli Jn. (TPJ) | 6:55 AM | End | - | 1 | 104 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of TVR-TPJ DMU?
TVR-TPJ DMU (56805) runs from Karaikkudi Jn to Tiruchchirappalli Jn., covering 19 stations.
On which days does TVR-TPJ DMU run?
TVR-TPJ DMU runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in TVR-TPJ DMU?
TVR-TPJ DMU offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.
How can I book tickets for TVR-TPJ DMU?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.