Skip to main content

Train #56739

MV-TJ Passenger

Tirunelveli Jn → Tuticorin

Book This Train

Type

PASSENGER

Runs On

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat

Journey Time

01:45

Classes

Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) Start 7:00 PM - 1 -
2 Kuttalam (KTM) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1m 1 9 km
3 Narasingampet (NPT) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1m 1 15 km
4 Aduturai (ADT) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1m 1 20 km
5 Tiruvidalmarudr (TDR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1m 1 23 km
6 Tirunagesvaram (TRM) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1m 1 26 km
7 Kumbakonam (KMU) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1m 1 31 km
8 Darasuram (DSM) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1m 1 35 km
9 Swamimalai (SWI) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1m 1 38 km
10 Sundaraperumalkoil (SPL) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1m 1 40 km
11 Papanasam (PML) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1m 1 46 km
12 Pandaravadai (PDV) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1m 1 49 km
13 Ayyampet (AZP) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1m 1 53 km
14 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1m 1 55 km
15 Titte (TT) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1m 1 60 km
16 Thanjavur Jn. (TJ) 8:40 PM End - 1 70 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of MV-TJ Passenger?

MV-TJ Passenger (56739) runs from Tirunelveli Jn to Tuticorin, covering 16 stations.

On which days does MV-TJ Passenger run?

MV-TJ Passenger runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in MV-TJ Passenger?

MV-TJ Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.

How can I book tickets for MV-TJ Passenger?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book MV-TJ Passenger Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets