Skip to main content

Train #56322

Nil-SRR Passenger

Kayankulam Jn → Ernakulam Jn

Book This Train

Type

PASSENGER

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

02:40

Classes

Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Nilambur Road (NIL) Start 7:05 AM - 1 -
2 Vaniyambalam (VNB) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1m 1 11 km
3 Todikkapulam Halt (TDPM) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1m 1 15 km
4 Tuvvur (TUV) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1m 1 20 km
5 Melattur (MLTR) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1m 1 26 km
6 Pattikkad (PKQ) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1m 1 33 km
7 Angadippuram (AAM) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1m 1 39 km
8 Cherukara (CQA) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1m 1 46 km
9 Kulukkalur (KZC) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1m 1 52 km
10 Vallapuzha (VPZ) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1m 1 57 km
11 Vadanam Kurushshi Ha (VDKS) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1m 1 62 km
12 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 8:40 AM End - 1 67 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of Nil-SRR Passenger?

Nil-SRR Passenger (56322) runs from Kayankulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn, covering 12 stations.

On which days does Nil-SRR Passenger run?

Nil-SRR Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in Nil-SRR Passenger?

Nil-SRR Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.

How can I book tickets for Nil-SRR Passenger?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book Nil-SRR Passenger Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets