Skip to main content

Train #56282

TK-CMNR Passenger

Chamarajanagar → Tumkur

Book This Train

Type

PASSENGER

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

07:50

Classes

Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Tumkur (TK) Start 1:50 PM - 1 -
2 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1m 1 6 km
4 Hirehali (HHL) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1m 1 12 km
5 Dobbspet (DBS) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1m 1 21 km
6 Nidvanda (NDV) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1m 1 24 km
7 Muddalingahalli (MDLL) 2:20 PM 2:21 PM 1m 1 26 km
8 Dodbele (DBL) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1m 1 33 km
9 Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1m 1 37 km
10 Golhalli (GHL) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1m 1 44 km
11 Soldevanahalli (SDVL) 2:48 PM 2:49 PM 1m 1 54 km
12 Chik Banavar (BAW) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1m 1 57 km
14 Yesvantpur Jn. (YPR) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2m 1 65 km
15 Malleswaram (MWM) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1m 1 68 km
16 Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru) (SBC) 3:25 PM 3:35 PM 10m 1 71 km
17 Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV) 3:41 PM 3:42 PM 1m 1 76 km
18 Nayandahalli (NYH) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1m 1 78 km
19 Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1m 1 80 km
20 Kengeri (KGI) 3:56 PM 3:57 PM 1m 1 83 km
21 Hejjala (HJL) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1m 1 94 km
22 Bidadi (BID) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1m 1 100 km
23 Ketohalli (KHLL) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1m 1 108 km
24 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1m 1 115 km
25 Channapatna (CPT) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1m 1 126 km
26 Settihally (SET) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1m 1 133 km
27 Nidaghatta Halt (NZH) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1m 1 139 km
28 Maddur (MAD) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1m 1 144 km
29 Hanakere (HNK) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1m 1 154 km
30 Mandya (MYA) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1m 1 164 km
31 Yeliyur (Y) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1m 1 171 km
32 Byadarahalli (BDRL) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1m 1 180 km
33 Chandagirikopal (CGKR) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1m 1 185 km
34 Pandavapura (PANP) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1m 1 189 km
35 Shrirangapatna (S) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1m 1 194 km
36 Naganahalli (NHY) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1m 1 200 km
37 Mysore Jn (MYS) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5m 1 209 km
38 Chamarajapuram (CMJ) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1m 1 212 km
39 Ashokapuram (AP) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1m 1 214 km
40 Kadakola (KDO) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1m 1 225 km
41 Tandavapura (TXM) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1m 1 228 km
42 Sujata Puram Halt (SJPM) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1m 1 232 km
43 Nanjangud Town (NTW) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2m 1 234 km
44 Chinnadagudihdi (CGHD) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1m 1 241 km
45 Narasambudhi (NBU) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1m 1 243 km
46 Kavalande (KVE) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1m 1 250 km
47 Konanur (KRNU) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1m 1 255 km
48 Badanaguppe (BDGP) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1m 1 258 km
49 Mariyal Gangavadi Ha (MRLA) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1m 1 264 km
50 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 8:50 PM End - 1 269 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of TK-CMNR Passenger?

TK-CMNR Passenger (56282) runs from Chamarajanagar to Tumkur, covering 48 stations.

On which days does TK-CMNR Passenger run?

TK-CMNR Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in TK-CMNR Passenger?

TK-CMNR Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.

How can I book tickets for TK-CMNR Passenger?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book TK-CMNR Passenger Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets