Train #56217
TLGP-Smet Passenger
Mysore Jn → Chamarajanagar
Type
PASSENGER
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
02:10
Classes
2A,3A,SL,2S, Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Talguppa (TLGP) | Start | 11:20 AM | - | 1 | - |
| 2 | Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) | 11:37 AM | 11:39 AM | 2m | 1 | 15 km |
| 3 | Adderi (AEX) | 11:53 AM | 11:54 AM | 1m | 1 | 31 km |
| 4 | Anandapuram (ANF) | 12:10 PM | 12:12 PM | 2m | 1 | 42 km |
| 5 | Kenchanalu Halt (KCLA) | 12:21 PM | 12:22 PM | 1m | 1 | 53 km |
| 6 | Arasalu (ARU) | 12:27 PM | 12:28 PM | 1m | 1 | 57 km |
| 7 | Kumsi (KMSI) | 12:44 PM | 12:45 PM | 1m | 1 | 72 km |
| 8 | Harnahalli (HNHL) | 12:52 PM | 12:53 PM | 1m | 1 | 78 km |
| 9 | Konagayalli (KGV) | 1:00 PM | 1:01 PM | 1m | 1 | 84 km |
| 10 | Shimoga Town (SMET) | 1:45 PM | End | - | 1 | 98 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
2A
AC 2-Tier
3A
AC 3-Tier
SL
Sleeper
2S
Second Sitting
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of TLGP-Smet Passenger?
TLGP-Smet Passenger (56217) runs from Mysore Jn to Chamarajanagar, covering 10 stations.
On which days does TLGP-Smet Passenger run?
TLGP-Smet Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in TLGP-Smet Passenger?
TLGP-Smet Passenger offers 2A,3A,SL,2S, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.
How can I book tickets for TLGP-Smet Passenger?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.
Book TLGP-Smet Passenger Tickets
Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets