Skip to main content

Train #56143

Onr Uam Pass

Udagamandalam → Coonoor

Book This Train

Type

PASSENGER

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

01:00

Classes

Un, Un-Reserved Class: 2S,GEN

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Coonoor (ONR) Start - - -
2 Wellington (WEL) - - - -
3 Aravankadu (AVK) - - - -
4 Ketti (KXT) - - - -
5 Lovedale (LOV) - - - -
6 Udagamandalam (UAM) - End - -

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Un-Reserved Class: 2S

Un-Reserved Class: 2S

GEN

GEN

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of Onr Uam Pass?

Onr Uam Pass (56143) runs from Udagamandalam to Coonoor, covering 6 stations.

On which days does Onr Uam Pass run?

Onr Uam Pass runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in Onr Uam Pass?

Onr Uam Pass offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: 2S,GEN coaches.

How can I book tickets for Onr Uam Pass?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book Onr Uam Pass Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets