Train #54040
Jind-Kkde Passenger
Jind Jn → Kurukshetra Jn
Type
PASSENGER
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
03:25
Classes
Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jind Jn (JIND) | Start | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Barsola (BZO) | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | Gaon Baroda (GNBA) | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | Uchana (UCA) | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Ghaso (GSO) | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | Narwana Jn (NRW) | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Gurthuri (GRZ) | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Kalayat (KIY) | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | Sajuma (SJM) | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | Quatabpur (QTP) | - | - | - | - | |
| 11 | Kaithal (KLE) | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | New Kaithal Halt (NKLE) | - | - | - | - | |
| 13 | Geong (GXG) | - | - | - | - | |
| 14 | Tik (TIK) | - | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Pehowa Road (PHWR) | - | - | - | - | |
| 16 | Pbnwa Jasmhndar (PBJM) | - | - | - | - | |
| 17 | Pindarsi (PDS) | - | - | - | - | |
| 18 | Thanesar City (TNDE) | - | - | - | - | |
| 19 | Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) | - | End | - | - |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
PWD
PWD
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of Jind-Kkde Passenger?
Jind-Kkde Passenger (54040) runs from Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn, covering 19 stations.
On which days does Jind-Kkde Passenger run?
Jind-Kkde Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in Jind-Kkde Passenger?
Jind-Kkde Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD coaches.
How can I book tickets for Jind-Kkde Passenger?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.
Book Jind-Kkde Passenger Tickets
Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets