Skip to main content

Train #54023

Rok-Jind Passenger

Rohtak Jn → Rewari Jn.

Book This Train

Type

PASSENGER

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

01:35

Classes

Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Rohtak Jn (ROK) Start 6:45 AM - 1 -
2 Samar Gopalpur (SMF) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1m 1 10 km
3 Karainthi (KHV) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1m 1 17 km
4 Lakhan Majra Halt (LNMA) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1m 1 20 km
5 Kila Zafargarh (KZH) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1m 1 26 km
6 Julana (JNA) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1m 1 32 km
7 Jai Jai Wanti (JJT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1m 1 37 km
8 Kinana (KIU) 7:37 AM 7:38 AM 1m 1 45 km
9 Bishanpur Hryna (BSPH) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1m 1 50 km
10 Jind Jn (JIND) 8:05 AM End - 1 57 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of Rok-Jind Passenger?

Rok-Jind Passenger (54023) runs from Rohtak Jn to Rewari Jn., covering 10 stations.

On which days does Rok-Jind Passenger run?

Rok-Jind Passenger runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in Rok-Jind Passenger?

Rok-Jind Passenger offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.

How can I book tickets for Rok-Jind Passenger?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book Rok-Jind Passenger Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets