Skip to main content

Train #34527

CG - Sdah Local

Sealdah → Canning

Book This Train

Type

SUBURBAN

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

01:15

Classes

Un

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Canning (CG) Start - - -
2 Matla (MATL) - - - -
3 Taldi (TLX) - - - -
4 Betheria Ghola (BTPG) - - - -
5 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) - - - -
6 Gourdaha (halt) (GQD) - - - -
7 Piali (PLF) - - - -
8 Champahati (CHT) - - - -
9 Kalikapur (KLKR) - - - -
10 Bidyadharpur (BDYP) - - - -
11 Sonarpur Jn. (SPR) - - - -
12 Narendrapur Halt (NRPR) - - - -
13 Garia (GIA) - - - -
14 New Garia (NGRI) - - - -
15 Bagha Jatin (BGJT) - - - -
16 Jadabpur (JDP) - - - -
17 Dhakuria (DHK) - - - -
18 Ballygunge Jn. (BLN) - - - -
19 Park Circus (PQS) - - - -
20 Sealdah (SDAH) - End - -

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of CG - Sdah Local?

CG - Sdah Local (34527) runs from Sealdah to Canning, covering 20 stations.

On which days does CG - Sdah Local run?

CG - Sdah Local runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in CG - Sdah Local?

CG - Sdah Local offers Un coaches.

How can I book tickets for CG - Sdah Local?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book CG - Sdah Local Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets