Skip to main content

Train #31621

Sdah-Rha Local

Ranaghat Jn → Sealdah

Book This Train

Type

SUBURBAN

Runs On

Daily

Journey Time

01:43

Classes

Un

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

Showing 24 stopping stations (1 non-stopping hidden)
# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Sealdah (SDAH) Start 11:45 AM - 1 -
3 Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1m 1 7 km
4 Dum Dum (DDJ) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1m 1 10 km
5 Belgharia (BLH) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1m 1 14 km
6 Agarpara (AGP) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1m 1 17 km
7 Sodpur (SEP) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1m 1 19 km
8 Khardaha (KDH) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1m 1 21 km
9 Titagarh (TGH) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1m 1 23 km
10 Barrackpore (BP) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1m 1 25 km
11 Palta (PTF) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1m 1 28 km
12 Ichhapur (IP) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1m 1 30 km
13 Shyamnagar (SNR) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1m 1 33 km
14 Jagadal (JGDL) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1m 1 36 km
15 Kankinara (KNR) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1m 1 38 km
16 Naihati Jn (NH) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1m 1 41 km
17 Halisahar (HLR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1m 1 45 km
18 Kanchrapara (KPA) 12:58 PM 12:59 PM 1m 1 48 km
19 Kalyani (KYI) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1m 1 51 km
20 Madanpur (MPJ) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1m 1 56 km
21 Simurali (SMX) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1m 1 60 km
22 Palpara (PXR) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1m 1 62 km
23 Chakdaha (CDH) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1m 1 65 km
24 Payradanga (PDX) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1m 1 71 km
25 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 1:37 PM End - 1 76 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

Un

Un

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of Sdah-Rha Local?

Sdah-Rha Local (31621) runs from Ranaghat Jn to Sealdah, covering 25 stations.

On which days does Sdah-Rha Local run?

Sdah-Rha Local runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in Sdah-Rha Local?

Sdah-Rha Local offers Un coaches.

How can I book tickets for Sdah-Rha Local?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book Sdah-Rha Local Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets