Train #30152
NH - MJT Local
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag → Krishngr CTY Jn
Type
SUBURBAN
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
02:52
Classes
Un
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
Showing 21 stopping stations
(1 non-stopping hidden)
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naihati Jn (NH) | Start | 4:25 PM | - | 1 | - |
| 2 | Kankinara (KNR) | 4:29 PM | 4:30 PM | 1m | 1 | 3 km |
| 3 | Jagadal (JGDL) | 4:32 PM | 4:33 PM | 1m | 1 | 4 km |
| 4 | Shyamnagar (SNR) | 4:35 PM | 4:36 PM | 1m | 1 | 8 km |
| 5 | Ichhapur (IP) | 4:39 PM | 4:40 PM | 1m | 1 | 11 km |
| 6 | Palta (PTF) | 4:42 PM | 4:43 PM | 1m | 1 | 13 km |
| 7 | Barrackpore (BP) | 4:46 PM | 4:47 PM | 1m | 1 | 15 km |
| 8 | Titagarh (TGH) | 4:49 PM | 4:50 PM | 1m | 1 | 17 km |
| 9 | Khardaha (KDH) | 4:52 PM | 4:53 PM | 1m | 1 | 19 km |
| 10 | Sodpur (SEP) | 4:56 PM | 4:57 PM | 1m | 1 | 22 km |
| 11 | Agarpara (AGP) | 4:59 PM | 5:00 PM | 1m | 1 | 24 km |
| 12 | Belgharia (BLH) | 5:02 PM | 5:03 PM | 1m | 1 | 26 km |
| 13 | Dum Dum (DDJ) | 5:13 PM | 5:14 PM | 1m | 1 | 31 km |
| 14 | Bidhan Nagar (BNXR) | 5:17 PM | 5:18 PM | 1m | 1 | 34 km |
| 16 | Sir Gurudas Banerjee (SGBA) | 5:23 PM | 5:24 PM | 1m | 1 | 36 km |
| 17 | Park Circus (PQS) | 5:33 PM | 5:34 PM | 1m | 1 | 40 km |
| 18 | Ballygunge Jn. (BLN) | 5:41 PM | 5:42 PM | 1m | 1 | 42 km |
| 19 | Lake Gardens (LKF) | 5:46 PM | 5:47 PM | 1m | 1 | 45 km |
| 21 | Tolly Ganj (TLG) | 5:51 PM | 5:52 PM | 1m | 1 | 46 km |
| 22 | New Alipur (calcutta (NACC) | 5:54 PM | 5:55 PM | 1m | 1 | 47 km |
| 23 | Majerhat (MJT) | 6:05 PM | End | - | 1 | 49 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of NH - MJT Local?
NH - MJT Local (30152) runs from Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag to Krishngr CTY Jn, covering 22 stations.
On which days does NH - MJT Local run?
NH - MJT Local runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in NH - MJT Local?
NH - MJT Local offers Un coaches.
How can I book tickets for NH - MJT Local?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.