Skip to main content

Train #18125

Rou-Puri Express

Jaynagar → Tatanagar Jn

Book This Train

Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Runs On

Sat

Journey Time

16:10

Classes

2A,3A,SL, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD

Train Schedule & Route

Schedule data updated:

Showing 80 stopping stations (1 non-stopping hidden)
# Station Arrives Departs Halt Day Distance
1 Rourkela (ROU) Start 7:50 AM - 1 -
2 Panposh (PPO) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1m 1 5 km
3 Kalunga (KLG) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1m 1 14 km
4 Kanshbahal (KXN) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1m 1 21 km
5 Raj Gangpur (GP) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1m 1 30 km
6 Sonakhan (SXN) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1m 1 37 km
7 Sagra (SOGR) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1m 1 43 km
8 Garpos (GPH) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1m 1 49 km
9 Tangarmunda (TGM) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1m 1 57 km
10 Bamra (BMB) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1m 1 65 km
11 Dharuadihi (DIH) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1m 1 74 km
12 Bagdihi (BEH) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1m 1 81 km
13 Panpali (PNPL) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1m 1 87 km
14 Dhutra (DTV) 9:37 AM 9:38 AM 1m 1 93 km
16 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5m 1 102 km
17 Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2m 1 104 km
18 Brundamal (BXQ) 10:42 AM 10:44 AM 2m 1 109 km
19 Lapanga (LPG) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2m 1 117 km
20 Rengali (RGL) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2m 1 128 km
21 Sason (SSN) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2m 1 137 km
22 Sarala (SLRA) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2m 1 144 km
24 Sambalpur Jn. (SBP) 11:50 AM 12:10 PM 20m 1 151 km
26 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2m 1 157 km
27 Maneswar (MANE) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2m 1 166 km
28 Hatibari (HATB) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2m 1 178 km
29 Jujomura (JUJA) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2m 1 190 km
30 Charmal (CHAR) 1:19 PM 1:21 PM 2m 1 207 km
31 Rairakhol (RAIR) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2m 1 222 km
32 Bamur (BAMR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2m 1 238 km
33 Saragipali (SRGP) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2m 1 247 km
34 Handapa (HNPA) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2m 1 262 km
35 Boinda (BONA) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2m 1 269 km
36 Jarapada (JRPD) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2m 1 284 km
37 Kerejanga (KPJG) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2m 1 294 km
39 Angul (ANGL) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2m 1 308 km
40 Talcher Road (TLHD) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1m 1 320 km
42 Talcher (TLHR) 4:11 PM 4:31 PM 20m 1 326 km
44 Talcher Road (TLHD) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1m 1 320 km
45 Talcher Thermal PH (TTPT) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1m 1 336 km
46 Burhapanka (BDPK) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1m 1 339 km
47 Meramandoli (MRDL) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1m 1 347 km
48 Nayabagirthipur (NBT) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1m 1 356 km
49 Hindol Road (HND) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1m 1 360 km
50 Mahadia PH (MHDB) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1m 1 366 km
51 Sadashibapur (SSPR) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1m 1 370 km
52 Dandi Mal (DNDL) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1m 1 374 km
53 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 5:41 PM 5:46 PM 5m 1 381 km
54 Shyama Charanpur Hal (SCPR) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1m 1 386 km
55 Joranda Road (JRZ) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1m 1 389 km
56 Raj Athgarh (RJGR) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1m 1 401 km
57 Machapur (MZY) 6:18 PM 6:19 PM 1m 1 404 km
58 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1m 1 411 km
59 Bada Padagaon (BDPG) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1m 1 415 km
60 Charbatia (CBT) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1m 1 419 km
61 Salagaon (SQQ) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1m 1 424 km
62 Nergundi (NRG) 6:55 PM 6:56 PM 1m 1 427 km
63 Manguli Chowdwar (MACR) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1m 1 430 km
64 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1m 1 434 km
65 Cuttack (CTC) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5m 1 438 km
66 Katha Jori (KTJI) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1m 1 440 km
67 Gopalpur Balkda (GBK) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1m 1 443 km
68 Barang Jn. (BRAG) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1m 1 450 km
69 Bhubaneswar New Jn (BBSN) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1m 1 453 km
70 Patia Halt (PTAB) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1m 1 456 km
71 Mancheswar (MCS) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1m 1 459 km
72 Bani Bihar (BNBH) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1m 1 462 km
73 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5m 1 465 km
74 Lingaraj TMP Rd (LGTR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1m 1 470 km
75 Retang (RTN) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1m 1 477 km
76 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5m 1 484 km
77 Haripur Gram (HPGM) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1m 1 487 km
78 Motari Halt (MWQ) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1m 1 493 km
79 Kanas Road (KASR) 8:53 PM 8:54 PM 1m 1 496 km
80 Delang (DEG) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1m 1 500 km
81 Jenapur Road PH (JPRD) 9:05 PM 9:06 PM 1m 1 503 km
82 Birpurusothampr (BRST) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1m 1 507 km
83 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1m 1 512 km
84 Jankidaipur (JKDP) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1m 1 518 km
85 Malatipatpur (MLT) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1m 1 521 km
86 Puri (PURI) 1:15 AM End - 2 528 km

* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.

Available Classes

2A

AC 2-Tier

3A

AC 3-Tier

SL

Sleeper

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

Un-Reserved Class: GEN

PWD

PWD

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the route of Rou-Puri Express?

Rou-Puri Express (18125) runs from Jaynagar to Tatanagar Jn, covering 81 stations.

On which days does Rou-Puri Express run?

Rou-Puri Express runs on Sat. Please check current running status before booking.

What classes are available in Rou-Puri Express?

Rou-Puri Express offers 2A,3A,SL, Un-Reserved Class: GEN,PWD coaches.

How can I book tickets for Rou-Puri Express?

Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.

Book Rou-Puri Express Tickets

Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets