Train #15508
Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP
Darbhanga Jn → Patliputra
Type
MAIL EXPRESS
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
05:10
Classes
Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
Showing 11 stopping stations
(28 non-stopping hidden)
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patliputra (PPTA) | Start | 7:30 PM | - | 1 | - |
| 2 | Digha Bridge Halt (DGBH) | 7:35 PM | 7:36 PM | 1m | 1 | 3 km |
| 4 | Sonpur Jn (SEE) | 7:58 PM | 8:00 PM | 2m | 1 | 15 km |
| 5 | Hajipur Jn (HJP) | 8:12 PM | 8:17 PM | 5m | 1 | 21 km |
| 15 | Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) | 9:25 PM | 9:35 PM | 10m | 1 | 75 km |
| 20 | Runnisaidpur (RUSD) | 10:26 PM | 10:28 PM | 2m | 1 | 116 km |
| 24 | Sitamarhi Junction (SMI) | 11:10 PM | 11:25 PM | 15m | 1 | 139 km |
| 30 | Janakpur Road (JNR) | 11:48 PM | 11:50 PM | 2m | 1 | 164 km |
| 32 | Jogiara (JGA) | 11:59 PM | 12:01 AM | 2m | 2 | 173 km |
| 35 | Kamtaul (KML) | 12:10 AM | 12:12 AM | 2m | 2 | 184 km |
| 39 | Darbhanga Jn (DBG) | 1:30 AM | End | - | 2 | 207 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
Un
Un
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Un-Reserved Class: GEN
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP?
Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP (15508) runs from Darbhanga Jn to Patliputra, covering 39 stations.
On which days does Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP run?
Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP?
Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP offers Un, Un-Reserved Class: GEN coaches.
How can I book tickets for Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.
Book Ppta-DBG Intercity EXP Tickets
Let our experts help you get confirmed tickets