Train #02541
KGN DJ Slip TRN
Darjeeling → Kurseong
Type
TRAIN ON DEMAND
Runs On
Daily
Journey Time
02:30
Classes
SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Train Schedule & Route
Schedule data updated:
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurseong (KGN) | Start | 2:55 PM | - | 1 | - |
| 2 | Tung (TUNG) | 3:25 PM | 3:26 PM | 1m | 1 | 7 km |
| 3 | Sonada (SAD) | 4:10 PM | 4:11 PM | 1m | 1 | 15 km |
| 4 | Ghum (GHUM) | 5:00 PM | 5:05 PM | 5m | 1 | 25 km |
| 5 | Darjeeling (DJ) | 5:40 PM | End | - | 1 | 31 km |
* Timings are subject to change. Please verify current schedule before booking.
Available Classes
SL
Sleeper
3A
AC 3-Tier
2A
AC 2-Tier
1A
AC First Class
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the route of KGN DJ Slip TRN?
KGN DJ Slip TRN (02541) runs from Darjeeling to Kurseong, covering 5 stations.
On which days does KGN DJ Slip TRN run?
KGN DJ Slip TRN runs on Daily. Please check current running status before booking.
What classes are available in KGN DJ Slip TRN?
KGN DJ Slip TRN offers Sleeper, AC 3-Tier, AC 2-Tier, AC First Class coaches.
How can I book tickets for KGN DJ Slip TRN?
Book tickets through LowerBerth - authorized IRCTC agent. Send us an enquiry on our website.